Current Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Campbell, J. (PI)
Mullaney, T. (PI)
Olivarius, K. (PI)
Gienapp, J. (PI)
Vardi, G. (PI)
Freedman, E. (PI)
Burns, J. (PI)
Weiner, A. (PI)
Hecht, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
9:30 AM
10:20 AM
Bishop Auditorium

Cortigiani, F. (TA)
Scheidel, W. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
530-127

Vardi, G. (PI)
Byeon, Y. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
200-203

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Crews, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
460-334

Jolluck, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
260-003

Scheidel, W. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
Encina West 101

Urbont, L. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
110-101

Chen, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
380-381T

Gienapp, J. (PI)
Depew, J. (TA)
MacPhee, C. (TA)
Powell, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-034

Clements, A. (TA)
Shah, S. (TA)
Winterer, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-034

Dikmen, O. (TA)
Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM
200-034

Chung, Y. (TA)
Salessi, S. (TA)
Sommer, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
200-203

Uchida, J. (PI)
Hoshino, Y. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
260-113

Wigen, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
200-202

Fennell-Chametzky, M. (TA)
Shil, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
260-113

Naylor, R. (PI)
Tucker, A. (TA)
Mendillo, J. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Parish, W. (TA)
Ndegwa, J. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
200-002

Vardi, G. (PI)
Byeon, Y. (TA)
Calvo, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:00 PM
1:20 PM
200-203

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Johnston, H. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
370-370

Wineburg, S. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
2:30 PM
4:20 PM
50-52H

Minney, B. (TA)
Morris, I. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
110-112

Gienapp, J. (PI)
Depew, J. (TA)
MacPhee, C. (TA)
Powell, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-034

Clements, A. (TA)
Shah, S. (TA)
Winterer, C. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
200-034

Rosa, M. (PI)
Machado de Oliveira, M. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Econ 139

Dikmen, O. (TA)
Uran Kyzy, A. (TA)
Barakat, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:30 AM
10:50 AM
200-034

Chung, Y. (TA)
Salessi, S. (TA)
Sommer, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM
11:20 AM
200-203

Uchida, J. (PI)
Hoshino, Y. (TA)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
260-113

Fennell-Chametzky, M. (TA)
Shil, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM
4:20 PM
260-113

Riskin, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
12:00 PM
2:50 PM
240-110

HISTORY 200MM

Campbell, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday
6:00 PM
8:50 PM
200-013

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
2:50 PM
100-101K

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Daughton, J. (PI)
Crews, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
10:30 AM
1:20 PM
200-107

Daughton, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
200-105

Vardi, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
10:30 AM
11:50 AM
200-124

Phillips, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
380-381U

Anderson, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
11:30 AM
1:20 PM
Lathrop 294

Campbell, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
200-013

Rakove, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-107

Uchida, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Friday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Departmental Room

Hecht, G. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-201

HISTORY 304

Riskin, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
260-012

Mullaney, T. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
3:20 PM
Departmental Room

Daughton, J. (PI)
Crews, R. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
10:30 AM
1:20 PM
200-107

Phillips, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
380-381U

Kollmann, N. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
50-51B

Stokes, L. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
10:30 AM
1:20 PM
460-301

Daughton, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Friday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
20-21G

Satia, P. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
260-002

Gienapp, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Wednesday
4:30 PM
7:20 PM
200-230

Campbell, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Tuesday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
200-013

Rodrigue, A. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Uchida, J. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Friday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
Departmental Room

Sommer, M. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Monday
3:00 PM
5:50 PM
260-002

Wigen, K. (PI)

2022 - 2023
Autumn

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:20 PM
200-230

2022 - 2023
Autumn

HISTORY 499X

2022 - 2023
Autumn