Current Courses

Title
Instructor
Quarter
Day, Time, Location

Urbont, L. (TA)
Lewis, M. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Remote

Schoenberger, S. (TA)
Vardi, G. (PI)
Schimmel, A. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
200-034

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Nota, S. (TA)
Bykova, A. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-002

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Nota, S. (TA)
Bykova, A. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-002

Jolluck, K. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
260-007

Saller, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
110-112

Scheidel, W. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
260-002

HISTORY 21

Chang, G. (PI)
Campbell, J. (PI)
Crews, R. (PI)
Mullaney, T. (PI)
Olivarius, K. (PI)
Gienapp, J. (PI)
Griffiths, F. (PI)
Shil, P. (PI)
Findlen, P. (PI)
Weiner, A. (PI)
Kollmann, N. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
9:45 AM
10:45 AM
Bishop Auditorium

Naimark, N. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
460-429

Coate, A. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
110-114

Schiebinger, L. (PI)
Harmse, K. (GP)
Parish, W. (GP)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-034

Schiebinger, L. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-201

Randolph, M. (TA)
MacPhee, C. (TA)
Winterer, C. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-034

Dunn-Salahuddin, A. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
260-003

Javers, Q. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
120-414

Yamato, N. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
160-323

Moon, Y. (PI)
Gioja, Z. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
200-202

Tekgurler, M. (TA)
Shil, P. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
260-113

Naylor, R. (PI)
Grattan, T. (TA)
Kushel, C. (TA)
Belongia, M. (TA)
Robles-Baez, C. (TA)
Stock, A. (TA)
Passos de Souza, O. (TA)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
200-002

Schoenberger, S. (TA)
Vardi, G. (PI)
Schimmel, A. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
200-034

Jolluck, K. (PI)
Nota, S. (TA)
Bykova, A. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-002

Duchesne, M. (TA)
Scheidel, W. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
12:15 PM
1:15 PM
200-030

Schiebinger, L. (PI)
Harmse, K. (GP)
Parish, W. (GP)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-034

Randolph, M. (TA)
MacPhee, C. (TA)
Winterer, C. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
200-034

Javers, Q. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
120-414

HISTORY 195

Moon, Y. (PI)
Gioja, Z. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
200-202

Tekgurler, M. (TA)
Shil, P. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
260-113

Jenkins, D. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
9:45 AM
11:45 AM
50-51P

Jacob, E. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
260-002

Patenaude, B. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
Encina West 202

Edwards, P. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday Wednesday
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Lathrop 294

Naimark, N. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
460-429

HISTORY 203C

Proctor, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
9:45 AM
12:45 PM
200-105

Wigen, K. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
160-120

Daughton, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Thursday
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
50-51P

Bacich, C. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
9:45 AM
12:45 PM
STLC118

Ulloa, M. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Remote

Ceserani, G. (PI)
Brennan-McMahon, S. (TA)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
9:45 AM
11:15 AM
260-004

Daly, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
200-105

Proctor, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
90-92Q

Anderson, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
12:15 PM
2:15 PM
320-109

Hammann, A. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
20-21B

Gienapp, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
Lathrop 298

Gienapp, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
460-301

Chang, G. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
200-205

Rakove, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
Encina West 202

Carrillo, M. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
260-002

Izzo, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Mitchb67

Moon, Y. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
110-101

Lewis, M. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
Remote

HISTORY 303C

Proctor, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
9:45 AM
12:45 PM
200-105

HISTORY 304

Wigen, K. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
200-217

Rohan, P. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
260-012

Daughton, J. (PI)
Frank, Z. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Friday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
20-21B

Wigen, K. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
160-120

Stokes, L. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
200-201

Satia, P. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
20-21G

Daly, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
200-105

Proctor, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
90-92Q

Roberts, R. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Thursday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
200-105

Winterer, C. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
50-51P

Hammann, A. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
20-21B

Gienapp, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
Lathrop 298

Gienapp, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Wednesday
5:30 PM
8:30 PM
460-301

Izzo, J. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Mitchb67

Moon, Y. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Monday
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
110-101

Lewis, M. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
3:15 PM
4:45 PM
Remote

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Naimark, N. (PI)

2021 - 2022
Autumn

Tuesday Thursday
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
460-429

HISTORY 499X

2021 - 2022
Autumn